Fantasy Golf Update

  • The Fantasy Golf competition will cover the 4 Major Golf tournaments of 2018 starting with the US Masters on 5th The remaining tournaments are the US Open on 14th June, The Open Championship on 19th July and the USPGA Championship on 16th August.
  • Points will be awarded as follows:

Winner 60 pts, Runner Up 30 pts, 3rd – 5th place 20 pts, Top 10: 15 pts, Top 20: 10 pts, Make the cut (outside the top 20) 5 pts, Miss the cut -5 pts.

POSITIONNAMEMASTERSUS OPENTOTAL AFTER US OPEN
1Ann Shields12075195
2Niall Cush11080190
3Joseph Hasson13050180
4Don Mullan12060180
5Una Wallace12550175
6John Kidd11560175
7W.Len Stevenson11065175
8Darren Cush14030170
9Seamus Dinsmore12545170
10Adrian Lennon12050170
11Ivan Kerr13035165
12H Hetherington11550165
13Iggy McCusker11055165
14Sean Coary8580165
15Alan Gribben13525160
16Neil Phillips11545160
17Heather McClean11545160
18Patsy Slater10555160
19Martin Broderick9070160
20Johnny Paisley12035155
21Gordan Tate12035155
22Oliver Hetherington11045155
23Sarah Rafferty11045155
24Drew Willis10545150
25Colin Wallace10545150
26Anne Burns10545150
27Marty Kelly9555150
28Martin Lee12025145
29Kevin Cassidy8560145
30Martin Morris8560145
31Niall Cush6580145
32Aidan Kavanagh11525140
33Donal McGrath10535140
34Colm Fitzpatrick10535140
35Adrian Cush9050140
36Barney Mullan10530135
37Conor Cush11515130
38Patrick McKeown11515130
39Joe Campbell11515130
40Barbara McKeavney11020130
41Kieran Hagan10525130
42Maurice Barrett9535130
43Danny McCann8545130
44Garry Stretton10025125
45Johnny Cahoon8045125
46Anne Quinn10515120
47Patrick Fitzgerald9525120
48Patrick McNamee8040120
49Damien McCann7545120
50Jim Burnside7545120
51Martin Kolbohm7050120
52Gerry Colton10015115
53Pat Daly9520115
54Sean T Hughes8035115
55Lorraine Willis6550115
56Gavin Owen9020110
57Seamus Rafferty8030110
58David McCormick7535110
59Alistair Fleming8520105
60Sean Kolbohm6540105
61David Abraham6540105
62Sean McGrath7525100
63Raymond Stockdale6535100
64Patrick Wallace702595
65June Wilson653095
66Lewis Gribben603595
67Emmet Hughes603595
68Peter Dolan85590
69Paul Kolbohm751590
70Connor McElhatton751590
71George Espey652590
72Anthony Cush603090
73Matthew Elliot553590
74Karl Kolbohm553590
75Bo Dinsmore504090
76Trevor Burrows80585
77Darcy McCullough652085
78Ivan Kerr503585
79Oliver Mallon651580
80Matthew Simpson602080
81Jonathan McCann602080
82Keith Willis552580
83Conrad Kirk453580
84Niall Tennyson354580
85Johnny Cahoon354580
86Deane Kirk70575
87Karen Hetherington651075
88Des Fitzpatrick651075
89Boyd Hunter552075
90Shane Timlin552075
91B Keenan552075
92Graham Watt502575
93Jayne Henry403575
94Brendan Cullen255075
95Raymond McGerr502070
96Fred Morton502070
97Hazel Annesley502070
98Sylvia Kerr75-1065
99Ryan Cush65065
100Matthew Willis60565
101Marcus McMullan60565
102Brian Skeffington551065
103Maurice Bigley501565
104Jamie Gribben402565
105Peter McGrath353065
106Sean T Hughes303565
107Mickey Quinn60060
108Robert Moore501060
109Peter Kilpatrick501060
110Norman Kirk501060
111Robert McKeavney402060
112David Dobson402060
113Dympna Fitzpatrick402060
114Alistair Jacobs451055
115Michael Donaghy451055
116Damien Corrigan401555
117Peter Quinn45550
118Jim Simms45550
119Syvia Kerr302050
120Ann Kidd55-1045
121Rod McKirgan45045
122Kathleen Hamill40545
123Barry O Neill301545
124Sian McCullough40040
125Timmy Cardwell45-1530
126Steven Burton25025
127Alison Chestnutt30-1515
128Lisa Hetherington20-515
129Vicki McCausland15-25-10

 

CONTACT INFO

Tel No 028 8772 2098

34 Springfield Lane, Dungannon,

Co Tyrone, BT70 1QX

Email info@dungannongolfclub.com